Employee Handbook

Bosnian translation: priručnik za zaposlene

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Employee Handbook
Bosnian translation:priručnik za zaposlene
Entered by: Ivan Dimoski

15:04 May 21, 2013
English to Bosnian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: Employee Handbook
...................Department and our Corporate Payroll Department have spent months reviewing the different versions of the Employee Handbooks that included different vacation and sick time accrual rates and policies
Ivan Dimoski
Macedonia (FYROM)
priručnik za zaposlene
Explanation:
Dokument koji sadrži kadrovsku politiku i administrativne procedure jedne organizacije, uključujući i opis organizacione strukture i opis poslova (zaduženja) važnijih radnih mjesta.
Selected response from:

Aida Samardzic
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2priručnik za zaposlene
Aida Samardzic
4Zapisnik o radnicima
Sasa Kalcik
3Pravilnik o radnim odnosima
Miomira Brankovic
2radna knjižica
Davor Ivic


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
employee handbook
radna knjižica


Explanation:
makar nisam siguran u ovom kontekstu

Davor Ivic
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
employee handbook
Zapisnik o radnicima


Explanation:
...u kojem se vode detalji o bolovanjima i godišnjim odmorima.

Sasa Kalcik
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
employee handbook
priručnik za zaposlene


Explanation:
Dokument koji sadrži kadrovsku politiku i administrativne procedure jedne organizacije, uključujući i opis organizacione strukture i opis poslova (zaduženja) važnijih radnih mjesta.

Aida Samardzic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Branka Ramadanovic: ja bih samo možda rekla "priručnik za zaposlenike" ....
2 hrs
  -> Hvala Branka. Da, mogli bi i 'zaposlenici', mislim da mogu oba izraza.

neutral  Natasa Grubor: i "zaposleni" je ispravno na bosanskom @LogosART - ovdje se traži bosanski, a kako se u BiH koristi i jedno i drugo, samo sam navela da je Aida pravilno napisala
2 hrs
  -> Hvala Natasa.

agree  LogosART: priručnik za zaposlenike (hrvatski jezik u poslovnoj komunikaciji)
3 hrs
  -> Hvala. Mislim da u bosanskom mogu obe varijante, kao sto je i Natasa pomenula.

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
employee handbook
Pravilnik o radnim odnosima


Explanation:
Pošto se u tom dokumentu propisuju pravila o bolovanju i godišnjim odmorima, očito se radi o nekoj vrsti pravilnika o radnim odnosima (uobičajeni izraz u ex-YU koji je, vjerujem, svima razumljiv).

Miomira Brankovic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search