accrual rates

Bosnian translation: obračunske stope

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:accrual rates
Bosnian translation:obračunske stope
Entered by: Ivan Dimoski

15:05 May 21, 2013
English to Bosnian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: accrual rates
...................Department and our Corporate Payroll Department have spent months reviewing the different versions of the Employee Handbooks that included different vacation and sick time accrual rates and policies
Ivan Dimoski
Macedonia (FYROM)
obračunske stope
Explanation:
...prema kojima se izračunava vrijeme izbivanja radnika s radnog mjesta iz različitih razloga
Selected response from:

Sasa Kalcik
Croatia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1obračunske stope
Sasa Kalcik
5stopa prirasta/akumulacije
LogosART
4stope rasta
Davor Ivic
3stope sticanja prava
Miomira Brankovic


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stope rasta


Explanation:
plaće valjda

Davor Ivic
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Miomira Brankovic: pa nije plaće, nego godišnjih odmora i bolovanja
7 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
obračunske stope


Explanation:
...prema kojima se izračunava vrijeme izbivanja radnika s radnog mjesta iz različitih razloga

Sasa Kalcik
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amra & Hari K.
17 hrs
  -> hvala!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
stopa prirasta/akumulacije


Explanation:
accrual rate > stopa prirasta/akumulacije

accrual n nastanak obveze
accrual account financing financiranje preko računa
vremenskih razgraničenja
accrual basis obračunska osnova, obračunsko načelo
accrual basis of recording obračunsko načelo bilježenja
accrual rate stopa prirasta/akumulacije
accruals dospjele/obračunate obveze
accruals principle obračunsko načelo
(ENGLESKO-HRVATSKI bankarstva, osiguranja i ostalih financijskih usluga)

accrual 1. > prihod; 2. > predviđeni trošak
(hrvatski jezik u poslovnoj komunikaciji)


LogosART
Croatia
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day 10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
stope sticanja prava


Explanation:
Samo u ovom kontekstu moglo bi se govoriti o stopama po kojima se stiče pravo na godišnji odmor i dane bolovanja (npr. za svakih X godina radnog staža dobija se Y dana godišnjeg odmora). Takođe je poznato da u mnogim državama nije dovoljno da budete bolesni i da za to imate potvrdu lekara da biste bili na plaćenom bolovanju, nego imate pravo na bolovanje na teret poslodavca samo određeni broj dana u toku godine. Tako i firma iz pitanja razmatra različite modele i formule za sticanje ovih prava.

Miomira Brankovic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search