attendance point

Bosnian translation: kazneni bodovi zbog odsustva tj. bodovi odsustva

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:attendance point
Bosnian translation:kazneni bodovi zbog odsustva tj. bodovi odsustva
Entered by: Ivan Dimoski

17:45 May 21, 2013
English to Bosnian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: attendance point
If they do not, they will have a vacation day deducted from their vacation balance and they will also receive an attendance point unless they qualify for FMLA or a Personal Leave of Absence as described in the Employee Handbook.
Ivan Dimoski
Macedonia (FYROM)
kazneni bodovi zbog odsustva tj. bodovi odsustva
Explanation:
Prijedlog. Pogledajte prvi link dole.
Selected response from:

Sandra Borojevic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2kazneni bodovi zbog odsustva tj. bodovi odsustva
Sandra Borojevic
3bod za dolazak
Natasa Grubor


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bod za dolazak


Explanation:
ovdje je za studente, ali vjerovatno može i za zaposlene

OCJENJIVANJE STUDENATA
interlingua.edu.ba/.../OCJENJIVANJE_STUDEN...‎Преведи ову страницу
Npr. ako imamo 22 dolaska u toku kursa onda je. 15 bodova : 22 ... Active involvement in the teaching process. 15 points. 2. Regular attendance. 15 points. 3.


    Reference: http://www.interlingua.edu.ba
Natasa Grubor
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 8

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
kazneni bodovi zbog odsustva tj. bodovi odsustva


Explanation:
Prijedlog. Pogledajte prvi link dole.


    https://schedule.hersheypa.com/emp_portal/hp_foods/index_files/Page388.html
    Reference: http://www.status.hr/erv.asp
Sandra Borojevic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nenad Radosavljević: Bodovi za izostajanje. U ovom sistemu izgleda da nema drugih bodova, tačnije svi su kazneni, tako da to ne mora da se naglašava.
4 days
  -> Hvala! Slažem se.

agree  A.Đapo
4 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search