post-accident testing

Bosnian translation: test nakon udesa (nezgode)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:post-accident testing
Bosnian translation:test nakon udesa (nezgode)
Entered by: Ivan Dimoski

15:14 Jun 4, 2013
English to Bosnian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: post-accident testing
An employee who has a positive test result from a post-accident testing and whose positive test result from a post-accident testing not set aside by the Appeal/Challenge of Confirmed Positive Test process contained in the revised Policy will be terminated
Ivan Dimoski
Macedonia (FYROM)
test nakon udesa (nezgode)
Explanation:
ako se to odnosi na vozače, pa se nakon nezgode podvrgavaju testu na alkohol, droge
Selected response from:

Natasa Grubor
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3pretraga poslije nezgode/incidenta
Sandra Borojevic
2test nakon udesa (nezgode)
Natasa Grubor


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
test nakon udesa (nezgode)


Explanation:
ako se to odnosi na vozače, pa se nakon nezgode podvrgavaju testu na alkohol, droge

Natasa Grubor
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Hvala!

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pretraga poslije nezgode/incidenta


Explanation:
Prijedlog.

Sandra Borojevic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search