Office of Special Counsel for Immigration-Related Unfair Employment Practices

Bosnian translation: ured specijalnog savjetnika za praksu nepravičnog zapošljavanja vezanu za imigraciju

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Office of Special Counsel for Immigration-Related Unfair Employment Practices
Bosnian translation:ured specijalnog savjetnika za praksu nepravičnog zapošljavanja vezanu za imigraciju
Entered by: Ivan Dimoski

18:34 Aug 28, 2013
English to Bosnian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Human Resources
English term or phrase: Office of Special Counsel for Immigration-Related Unfair Employment Practices
Bez nekog konteksta. Potreban mi je tacni naziv ove komisije/ovog tela na bosanskom.
Hvala unapred:)
Ivan Dimoski
Macedonia (FYROM)
ured specijalnog savjetnika za praksu nepravičnog zapošljavanja vezanu za imigraciju
Explanation:
Po meni
Selected response from:

Branka Ramadanovic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ured specijalnog savjetnika za praksu nepravičnog zapošljavanja vezanu za imigraciju
Branka Ramadanovic
3Kancelarija specijalnog savetnika za emigraciju - vezano za nepravednu praksu zapošljavanja
Goran Stankovic


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
office of special counsel for immigration-related unfair employment practices
Kancelarija specijalnog savetnika za emigraciju - vezano za nepravednu praksu zapošljavanja


Explanation:
...

Goran Stankovic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Serbian

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
office of special counsel for immigration-related unfair employment practices
ured specijalnog savjetnika za praksu nepravičnog zapošljavanja vezanu za imigraciju


Explanation:
Po meni

Branka Ramadanovic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra Borojevic
40 mins

agree  Natasa Djurovic
11 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search