Together 2019

February 21st 10:00 AM CET - 18:00 CET February 22nd 10:00 AM CET - 18:00 CET

Click for Full Participation

duty officer

Bosnian translation: dežurni službenik

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:duty officer
Bosnian translation:dežurni službenik
Entered by: Mediha Dervisic

11:21 Nov 15, 2018
English to Bosnian translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: duty officer
Airport duty officer
Mediha Dervisic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
dežurni službenik
Explanation:
dežurni radnik/službenik
Selected response from:

Edina Jerlagic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Grading comment
Hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dežurni službenik
Edina Jerlagic
4dežurni časnik
LogosART


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dežurni časnik


Explanation:
dežurni časnik

LogosART
Croatia
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 4

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dežurni službenik


Explanation:
dežurni radnik/službenik

Edina Jerlagic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Hvala




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search