attorneys’ fees

Bosnian translation: naknada za rad advokata

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:attorneys’ fees
Bosnian translation:naknada za rad advokata
Entered by: Kornelija Karalic

08:06 Feb 27, 2009
English to Bosnian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: attorneys’ fees
You agree to indemnify, defend, and hold harmless the XXXXXXX Parties from and against any and all claims, liabilities, damages, losses, costs, expenses, or fees (including reasonable attorneys’ fees) that such parties may incur as a result of or arising from your (or anyone using your account’s) violation of these Terms.
Kornelija Karalic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
naknada za rad advokata
Explanation:
naknade troškova za rad advokata.
advokatske naknade
link 2. čl.15

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 Stunden (2009-02-27 18:56:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

link 1. čl.31

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 Tage7 Stunden (2009-03-02 15:21:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

naknade za advokatske usluge
Selected response from:

Kornelija Halkic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Grading comment
Hvala najljepše svima odlučila sam se za ovaj prevod.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3naknada za rad advokata
Kornelija Halkic
4 +2advokatski honorari
Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero (X)
4Troškovi advokata
Tidza


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Troškovi advokata


Explanation:
-

Tidza
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
advokatski honorari


Explanation:
ili honorari za advokatske usluge

Ukucajte u Google......

Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero (X)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gordana Sujdovic
12 hrs
  -> Hvala.

agree  Tamara Letic
19 hrs
  -> Hvala.

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
naknada za rad advokata


Explanation:
naknade troškova za rad advokata.
advokatske naknade
link 2. čl.15

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 Stunden (2009-02-27 18:56:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

link 1. čl.31

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 Tage7 Stunden (2009-03-02 15:21:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

naknade za advokatske usluge


    Reference: http://www.raktz.ba/index.php?option=com_content&task=view&i...
    Reference: http://www.advokatska.komora.cg.yu/web/mne/novizoa.htm
Kornelija Halkic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Croatian, Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Hvala najljepše svima odlučila sam se za ovaj prevod.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lingua 5B: da, ili možda i advokatski troškovi ?
16 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Gordana Sujdovic: naknade za advokatske usluge www.scribd.com/doc/9983284/WesternUnionRaiffeisenNovaBANKA
17 hrs
  -> Da,slažem se.Hvala!

agree  Mira Stepanovic
1 day 4 hrs
  -> Hvala,Miro!:-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search