care agreement

Bosnian translation: sporazum o zbrinjavanju ( zaštiti, njezi, brizi, socijalnoj ili zdravstvenoj zaštiti) )

20:22 Mar 12, 2009
English to Bosnian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: care agreement
naslov sporazuma
Hvala
avlajkovic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Bosnian translation:sporazum o zbrinjavanju ( zaštiti, njezi, brizi, socijalnoj ili zdravstvenoj zaštiti) )
Explanation:

ovo u zagradi je dodato, jer sve ovisi o kontekstu, kojeg ovdje nema.
Selected response from:

Lingua 5B
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Grading comment
hvala. odgovor je najopsirniji i pomogao mi je da se snadjem.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1sporazum o zbrinjavanju ( zaštiti, njezi, brizi, socijalnoj ili zdravstvenoj zaštiti) )
Lingua 5B
3sporazum o starateljstvu
Natasa Djurovic


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sporazum o zbrinjavanju ( zaštiti, njezi, brizi, socijalnoj ili zdravstvenoj zaštiti) )


Explanation:

ovo u zagradi je dodato, jer sve ovisi o kontekstu, kojeg ovdje nema.

Lingua 5B
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
hvala. odgovor je najopsirniji i pomogao mi je da se snadjem.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero (X)
5 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sporazum o starateljstvu


Explanation:
http://www.hrsdc.gc.ca/eng/publications_resources/social_pol...

Mogao bi biti ako ima veze sa decom... Nedostaje kontekst...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-03-12 21:40:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ili sporazum o dečjoj zaštiti...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-03-12 21:42:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... o pružanju usluga iz oblasti dečje zaštite...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-03-12 21:51:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ili zdravstvene zaštite...

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search