discounted

Bosnian translation: diskontirano (potraživanje)

10:25 May 20, 2009
English to Bosnian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / loan agreement
English term or phrase: discounted
receivables sold or discounted

kao jedna od stavki u definiciji finansijskog dugovanja
Maja Tepic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Bosnian translation:diskontirano (potraživanje)
Explanation:
http://oliver.efos.hr/nastavnici/bnovak/Materijali za izucav...
Selected response from:

Vedad Lihovac
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Grading comment
hvala

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3diskontovana (smanjena) vrednost
sofijana
4diskontirano (potraživanje)
Vedad Lihovac
4eskontovan
Natasa Djurovic
3sa popustom
Tidza


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
eskontovan


Explanation:
discount-eskontovanje
discount credit-eskontni kredit
Recnik bankarstva-B. Simurdic

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 24

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
diskontirano (potraživanje)


Explanation:
http://oliver.efos.hr/nastavnici/bnovak/Materijali za izucav...

Vedad Lihovac
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
hvala

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sa popustom


Explanation:
sa popustom

Tidza
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
diskontovana (smanjena) vrednost


Explanation:
diskontovana (smanjena) vrednost potraživanja

Ref. Finansijsko bankarski rečnik, N. Vukčević

sofijana
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sladjana
7 mins
  -> Hvala!

agree  Goran Stamenkovic
8 mins
  -> Hvala!

agree  Aleksandar Skobic
11 hrs
  -> Hvala!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search