suggestion box

Bosnian translation: kutija za prijedloge

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:suggestion box
Bosnian translation:kutija za prijedloge
Entered by: Ingrid Lovric

20:21 Mar 2, 2007
English to Bosnian translations [Non-PRO]
Manufacturing / swim suit manufacturer
English term or phrase: suggestion box
We are implementing a safety committee and need to label our suggestion boxes with all languages spoken in the company. I would like the Bosnian translation to print on the box.
Bobbi Reardon
kutija za prijedloge
Explanation:
Forum IzHrvatske - IndexMala kutija za prijedloge / Suggestion box, 15 Posts 5 Topics, Last post by JojoTheBandit in Re: Mozda nekakav chat? on 04/02/2007 21:06 ...
www.izhrvatske.com/forum/ - 38k - Spremljeno u privremenu memoriju - Slične stranice

Selected response from:

Ingrid Lovric
Grading comment
Thank you!
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1kutija za prijedloge
Ingrid Lovric
4kutija za predloge
Mira Stepanovic


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kutija za prijedloge


Explanation:
Forum IzHrvatske - IndexMala kutija za prijedloge / Suggestion box, 15 Posts 5 Topics, Last post by JojoTheBandit in Re: Mozda nekakav chat? on 04/02/2007 21:06 ...
www.izhrvatske.com/forum/ - 38k - Spremljeno u privremenu memoriju - Slične stranice



Ingrid Lovric
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kornelija Karalic
3 hrs
  -> Hvala!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kutija za predloge


Explanation:
kutija za predloge

Mira Stepanovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search