clinical research associate

Bosnian translation: saradnik za klinička ispitivanja

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:clinical research associate
Bosnian translation:saradnik za klinička ispitivanja
Entered by: V&E-Team

15:23 Jun 19, 2016
English to Bosnian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / clinical trial
English term or phrase: clinical research associate
definicija: Person employed by a sponsor or by a contract research organization acting on a sponsor's behalf, who monitors the progress of investigator sites participating in a clinical study. At some sites (primarily in academic settings), clinical research coordinators are called CRAs.

primjer: Company XY responsible employee, the local XY Clinical Research Associate - Mr.*** conducted a monitoring visit on April 14th, 2015.
V&E-Team
Croatia
saradnik za klinička ispitivanja
Explanation:
1/13 Viši stručni saradnik za klinička ispitivanja;
https://www.google.ba/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd...

Sektor za klinička ispitivanja.
Viši stručni saradnik za klinička ispitivanja. Mr ph Anđelka Stupar,. e-mail: a.stupar@almbih.gov.ba. Sektor za medicinska sredstva
http://www.almbih.gov.ba/kontakt/

Saradnik/ca za klinička ispitivanja (Clinical Research Associate - CRA).
http://karijera.bos.rs/zanimanja/show_info/305
Selected response from:

ipv
Grading comment
hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4suradnik u kliničkom ispitivanju, klinički znanstveni suradnik
LogosART
3saradnik za klinička ispitivanja
ipv


  

Answers


1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
suradnik u kliničkom ispitivanju, klinički znanstveni suradnik


Explanation:
Clinical Research Associate - CRA - Croatia - klinički znanstveni suradnik - Clinical Research

Suradnik u kliničkom ispitivanju (eng. Clinical Research Associate)
- See more at: http://www.farmaceut.org/o-nama/sekcije/sekcija-za-farmaceut...

LogosART
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  ipv: Da, ali to nije BS
2 days 17 hrs
  -> OK! Agree & Greetings!

3 days 19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
saradnik za klinička ispitivanja


Explanation:
1/13 Viši stručni saradnik za klinička ispitivanja;
https://www.google.ba/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd...

Sektor za klinička ispitivanja.
Viši stručni saradnik za klinička ispitivanja. Mr ph Anđelka Stupar,. e-mail: a.stupar@almbih.gov.ba. Sektor za medicinska sredstva
http://www.almbih.gov.ba/kontakt/

Saradnik/ca za klinička ispitivanja (Clinical Research Associate - CRA).
http://karijera.bos.rs/zanimanja/show_info/305

ipv
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
hvala




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search