vocational rehabilitation consultations

Bosnian translation: savjetovanja/konsultacije u okviru profesionalne rehabilitacije

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:vocational rehabilitation consultations
Bosnian translation:savjetovanja/konsultacije u okviru profesionalne rehabilitacije
Entered by: ipv

16:28 Dec 14, 2016
English to Bosnian translations [PRO]
Medical (general) / vocational rehabilitation
English term or phrase: vocational rehabilitation consultations
vocational rehabilitation consultations - part of report about patient's rehabilitation
selmafehric
Bosnia and Herzegovina
savjetovanja/konsultacije u okviru profesionalne rehabilitacije
Explanation:
Čini mi se da je u službenoj upotrebi u BiH "profesionalna rehabilitacija":
Studija isplativosti profesionalne rehabilitacije u Republici Hrvatskoj
( The Study on cost and benefits of vocational rehabilitation for persons with disabilities in Croatia )
http://bib.irb.hr/prikazi-rad?rad=626743

Fond za profesionalnu rehabilitaciju...
http://fprzoi.ba/

ZAKON O PROFESIONALNOJ REHABILITACIJI, OSPOSOBLJAVANJU I ZAPOŠLJAVANJU LICA SA INVALIDITETOM
http://www.fbihvlada.gov.ba/bosanski/zakoni/2010/zakoni/10bo...

A vocational rehabilitation consultation is provided upon request to injured employees. The assigned QRC makes a determination during the consultation about whether the employee is a “qualified employee” eligible to receive vocational rehabilitation benefits.
https://www.dli.mn.gov/WC/Pdf/wcadminprofile.pdf

Rehabilitation services are provided by experienced rehabilitation counselors approved by the department as qualified rehabilitation consultants or QRCs. A QRC conducts the rehabilitation consultation, writes the rehabilitation plan, provides rehabilitation services and guides the delivery of rehabilitation services by others.
http://www.dli.mn.gov/wc/FaqVocrehab.asp

Rekla bih da su ta savjetovanja/konsultacije samo dio ukupne profesionalne rehabilitacije.
Selected response from:

ipv
Grading comment
Hvala :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4konsultacije za vokacijsku rehabilitaciju
LogosART
2savjetovanja/konsultacije u okviru profesionalne rehabilitacije
ipv


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
konsultacije za vokacijsku rehabilitaciju


Explanation:
Vocational rehabilitation is a process which enables persons with functional, psychological, developmental, cognitive and emotional impairments or health disabilities to overcome barriers to accessing, maintaining or returning to employment or other useful occupation.
_______

Vocational Rehabilitation VR (Vokacijska rehabilitacija)

SOURCE:
Nju Hempšir
Specijalno obrazovanje Priručnik o zaštitnim postupcima
Ovaj priručnik se temelji na Zakonu o obrazovanju osoba sa invaliditetom iz 2004. i Pravilima za obrazovanje djece sa invaliditetom države Nju Hempšir koja su na snazi od 30. juna 2008.

4. Fizikalna terapija i rehabilitacija reumatskih bolesnika - 3 mjeseca
Specijalist mora svladati indikacije i kontraindikacije za primjenu pojedinih fizikalnih postupaka u reumatskim i srodnim bolestima Medicinska rehabilitacija reumatskih bolesnika, radna terapija, invalidski šport i pomagala. Socijalna i vokacijska rehabilitacija.
http://mz.ks.gov.ba/sites/mz.ks.gov.ba/files/prilog_1.5._-_p...

LogosART
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 32

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
savjetovanja/konsultacije u okviru profesionalne rehabilitacije


Explanation:
Čini mi se da je u službenoj upotrebi u BiH "profesionalna rehabilitacija":
Studija isplativosti profesionalne rehabilitacije u Republici Hrvatskoj
( The Study on cost and benefits of vocational rehabilitation for persons with disabilities in Croatia )
http://bib.irb.hr/prikazi-rad?rad=626743

Fond za profesionalnu rehabilitaciju...
http://fprzoi.ba/

ZAKON O PROFESIONALNOJ REHABILITACIJI, OSPOSOBLJAVANJU I ZAPOŠLJAVANJU LICA SA INVALIDITETOM
http://www.fbihvlada.gov.ba/bosanski/zakoni/2010/zakoni/10bo...

A vocational rehabilitation consultation is provided upon request to injured employees. The assigned QRC makes a determination during the consultation about whether the employee is a “qualified employee” eligible to receive vocational rehabilitation benefits.
https://www.dli.mn.gov/WC/Pdf/wcadminprofile.pdf

Rehabilitation services are provided by experienced rehabilitation counselors approved by the department as qualified rehabilitation consultants or QRCs. A QRC conducts the rehabilitation consultation, writes the rehabilitation plan, provides rehabilitation services and guides the delivery of rehabilitation services by others.
http://www.dli.mn.gov/wc/FaqVocrehab.asp

Rekla bih da su ta savjetovanja/konsultacije samo dio ukupne profesionalne rehabilitacije.

ipv
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Hvala :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search