ProZ.com Giving Tuesday 2020

Since its inception in 2012, Giving Tuesday has been celebrated across the globe as a day to give back: whether it be through donations, fundraising, volunteering your time and expertise, or simply by calling others to support a particular cause or initiative.
Pre-register for the Giving Tuesday Networking Meetup!

Click for Full Participation

open access point of service (POS) plan

Bosnian translation: plan za otvoren pristup mestu pružanja usluga

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:open access point of service (POS) plan
Bosnian translation:plan za otvoren pristup mestu pružanja usluga
Entered by: Kornelija Karalic

19:49 Oct 27, 2009
English to Bosnian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Insurance
English term or phrase: open access point of service (POS) plan
Open Access Point of Service (POS) Plan
Kornelija Karalic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
plan za otvoren pristup mestu pružanja usluga
Explanation:
Mislim da je ipak open access bitan za ovaj prevod...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-10-27 20:57:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Point_of_service_plan
Selected response from:

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Grading comment
Thank you very much.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4plan za otvoren pristup mestu pružanja usluga
Natasa Djurovic
3mjesto pruzanja usluge
ipv


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
open access point of service (pos) plan
mjesto pruzanja usluge


Explanation:
www.proz.com/.../571752-point_of_service_pos_plan.html
mislim da ce Vam pomoci i u vezi Vaseg drugog pitanja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2009-10-27 20:02:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

zaboravih na ovo "open access", ali vjerujem da Vam tu ne treba pomoc :)


ipv
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
open access point of service (pos) plan
plan za otvoren pristup mestu pružanja usluga


Explanation:
Mislim da je ipak open access bitan za ovaj prevod...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-10-27 20:57:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Point_of_service_plan

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
Thank you very much.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search