calendar year allowance

Bosnian translation: naknada za kalendarsku godinu

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:calendar year allowance
Bosnian translation:naknada za kalendarsku godinu
Entered by: Mediha Dervisic

16:17 Feb 24, 2012
English to Bosnian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: calendar year allowance
A $50 per calendar year allowance applies towards purchase of prescription eyeglasses or contact lenses.
Mediha Dervisic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
naknada za kalendarsku godinu
Explanation:
....
Selected response from:

Kornelija Halkic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Grading comment
Hvala puno;)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2naknada za kalendarsku godinu
Kornelija Halkic
3godisnja naknada od $50
otok silba


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
godisnja naknada od $50


Explanation:
.

otok silba
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in CroatianCroatian

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
naknada za kalendarsku godinu


Explanation:
....

Kornelija Halkic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Croatian, Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Hvala puno;)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natasa Djurovic: ...u vrednosti od 50 $...
2 hrs
  -> Hvala Natasa!

agree  Gordana Sujdovic
3 hrs
  -> Hvala Gordana!;-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search