Treatment Summary

Bosnian translation: sažetak liječenja

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Treatment Summary
Bosnian translation:sažetak liječenja
Entered by: Mediha Dervisic

14:11 Oct 26, 2019
English to Bosnian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: Treatment Summary
Breast Cancer Treatment Summary
Mediha Dervisic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
sažetak liječenja
Explanation:
Kontrolna lista nakon liječenja, plan skrbi i sažetak liječenja
https://www.esmo.org/content/download/131276/2458900/file/ES...

Preporučuje se da pacijentu dobije sažetak liječenja po završetku terapije,...
http://www.aaz.hr/sites/default/files/HTA_21_2018.pdf

Sažetak liječenja lijekovima koji se preporučuju u prvoj
liniji liječenja prikazan je na tablici 2.
https://www.google.com/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&c...
Selected response from:

ipv
Grading comment
Hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3sažetak liječenja
ipv
3sumarni pregled terapije
Dragana Samardžijević


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
treatment summary
sumarni pregled terapije


Explanation:
Primeri upotrebe mogućih prevoda za "summary" u okviru tekstova iz oblasti medicine...

"SUMARNI PREGLED DELOVANJA ANTIBIOTIKA"
http://www.szr.org.rs/radovi/molekularnimehanizmirezistencij...

"SUMARNI PREGLED REZULTATA"
https://issuu.com/un_montenegro/docs/integrity_assessment_of...

"Rak dojke – hormonska terapija"
http://www.onkologija.hr/rak-dojke/rak-dojke-lijecenje/rak-d...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2019-10-26 21:39:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Iz on-line izvora:
"What is a treatment summary?
A Treatment Summary is simply a document that details the cancer treatments that the patient received."

Dragana Samardžijević
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 8

1 day 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
treatment summary
sažetak liječenja


Explanation:
Kontrolna lista nakon liječenja, plan skrbi i sažetak liječenja
https://www.esmo.org/content/download/131276/2458900/file/ES...

Preporučuje se da pacijentu dobije sažetak liječenja po završetku terapije,...
http://www.aaz.hr/sites/default/files/HTA_21_2018.pdf

Sažetak liječenja lijekovima koji se preporučuju u prvoj
liniji liječenja prikazan je na tablici 2.
https://www.google.com/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&c...

ipv
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Hvala




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search