almost done

Bosnian translation: skoro završiti

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:almost done
Bosnian translation:skoro završiti
Entered by: Farisa

23:12 Dec 16, 2010
English to Bosnian translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: almost done
When a person is eating, for example, and they tell you "Wait for me, I'm almost done!"
azra86
skoro završiti
Explanation:
Čejate/Čekaj mene, skoro sam završio!
Selected response from:

Farisa
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5skoro gotov/a
Sasa Kalcik
5skoro završiti
Farisa


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
skoro završiti


Explanation:
Čejate/Čekaj mene, skoro sam završio!

Farisa
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
skoro gotov/a


Explanation:
Evo, već sam skoro gotov/a.

Sasa Kalcik
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in FrenchFrench
Notes to answerer
Asker: hvala!!!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search