When you are around, love is a foot and two hearts are indulged..

Bosnian translation: kad sam kraj tebe ljubav je tek koračaj blizu a naša se srca prepuštaju sreći

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:When you are around, love is a foot and two hearts are indulged..
Bosnian translation:kad sam kraj tebe ljubav je tek koračaj blizu a naša se srca prepuštaju sreći
Entered by: Gordana Podvezanec

20:15 May 9, 2003
English to Bosnian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: When you are around, love is a foot and two hearts are indulged..
.......in happiness.

(Ok, the author of these "writtings" wants this to be translated in Bosnian. If you can help me, I would appreciate.)


Thank you.
Chicago-Bosnian
United States
kad sam kraj tebe ljubav je tek koračaj blizu a naša se srca prepuštaju sreći
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2kad sam kraj tebe ljubav je tek koračaj blizu a naša se srca prepuštaju sreći
Gordana Podvezanec
5Kada si tu, ljubav je blizu i dva srca su sretna
walzl
5Kad si kraj mene, ljubav se pojavljuje i dva srca uživaju u sreći
Karen Ordanic
5pogledaj dole
Aida.


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pogledaj dole


Explanation:
malo slobodniji prevod:

sa tobom uz mene ljubav je jedan korak koji koji dva srca ka sreci vodi
ILI
sa tobom uz mene ljubav je jedan korak gdje su dva srca sreci prepustena

dvije opcije....nadam se da pomaze!

Aida.
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
kad sam kraj tebe ljubav je tek koračaj blizu a naša se srca prepuštaju sreći


Explanation:
:)

Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in pair: 70
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kemal Mustajbegovic: Lijepo. No, budući se radi o Bosanskom ja bih rekao "tek korak daleko"...
14 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  Tanja Abramovic (X): i sa Kemalom.
1 day 6 hrs
  -> hvala

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Kad si kraj mene, ljubav se pojavljuje i dva srca uživaju u sreći


Explanation:
I believe a foot should be afoot.



Karen Ordanic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 36

2 days 22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Kada si tu, ljubav je blizu i dva srca su sretna


Explanation:
kada si tu, ljubav je svugdje oko nas i dva srca uzivaju u sreci

kada si blizu, ljubav je tu i dva srca uzivaju u sreci..

suggestions...

walzl




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search