as notified to you

Bosnian translation: prema/po uputama

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:as notified to you
Bosnian translation:prema/po uputama
Entered by: Ajla Silajdzic

12:18 Jul 12, 2011
English to Bosnian translations [PRO]
Other / Terms of Use
English term or phrase: as notified to you
Ovo je kontekst, a zanima me prijevod posljednjeg izraza, "as notified to you".

Additional products or services you use may have additional security requirements and you must familiarise yourself with those as notified to you.

Hvala svima unaprijed!!! :D
Ajla Silajdzic
prema/po uputama
Explanation:

...trebate pročitati naznake i obavještenja kako biste se upoznali sa sigurnosnim uputama..

Selected response from:

Lingua 5B
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1prema/po uputama
Lingua 5B
3s kojima ste upoznati/o kojima ste obaviješteni
Sasa Kalcik


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
prema/po uputama


Explanation:

...trebate pročitati naznake i obavještenja kako biste se upoznali sa sigurnosnim uputama..



Lingua 5B
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dondule: najbolji prevod, definitivno. varijante: po instrukcijama, ili kako je naznaceno, ne zvuce bas dobro.
10 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
s kojima ste upoznati/o kojima ste obaviješteni


Explanation:


Sasa Kalcik
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search