Eligible Dependents

Bosnian translation: izdržavana lica

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Eligible Dependents
Bosnian translation:izdržavana lica
Entered by: Farisa

23:30 Feb 22, 2012
English to Bosnian translations [PRO]
Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
English term or phrase: Eligible Dependents
Health Insurance Eligible Dependents
Farisa
Bosnia and Herzegovina
izdržavana lica
Explanation:
koja imaju pravo na zdravstveno osiguranje
Selected response from:

Adisa Okeric Zaid
Grading comment
Hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4izdržavana lica
Adisa Okeric Zaid
4članovi porodice s pravom na
Natasa Djurovic


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
eligible dependents
članovi porodice s pravom na


Explanation:
...zdravstveno osiguranje...

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
eligible dependents
izdržavana lica


Explanation:
koja imaju pravo na zdravstveno osiguranje

Adisa Okeric Zaid
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search