RN

Bulgarian translation: район

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:RN
Bulgarian translation:район
Entered by: Lyudmil Spasov

07:44 Jul 31, 2007
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Advertising / Public Relations / term
English term or phrase: RN
Става въпрос за една Инвойс фактура за автобус:
To: (име на компанията)
Dabova gora, RN Vitosha 7B, 4 floor, 3 apart.

Та, това RN ме притеснява. Някакво утвърдено съкращение ли е?
Da_jivee
район
Explanation:
Би трябвало да е район.
Selected response from:

Lyudmil Spasov
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Да, това ще да е.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4район
Lyudmil Spasov
5 -1получател
RUJA


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
rn
район


Explanation:
Би трябвало да е район.

Lyudmil Spasov
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Да, това ще да е.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  minahadji
7 mins

agree  moskwich: Residential Neighbourhood
47 mins

neutral  klyunchev: Да не е ж.к.?
2 hrs

agree  Elena Aleksandrova
8 hrs

agree  maggie28
273 days

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
rn
получател


Explanation:
Съкращние на английското Recepient

RUJA
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Elena Aleksandrova: 'Получател' се изписва в началото, не посредата. Освен ако не са въвели нови стандарти ;)
7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search