Digital environment

Bulgarian translation: цифрова среда

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Digital environment
Bulgarian translation:цифрова среда
Entered by: Comtrans1

08:53 Apr 19, 2005
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture
English term or phrase: Digital environment
вид наука (приложна)
няма повече контекст.
Comtrans1
цифрова среда
Explanation:
........
Selected response from:

shabda
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3цифрова среда
shabda
4 +1цифрова среда
Ivaylo Ivanov
4digitalna sreda
Rosica Dimitrova
4цифрова техника
Willy Obretenov


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
digital environment
цифрова среда


Explanation:
........

shabda
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  klyunchev
2 hrs

agree  Antonina Zaitseva
1 day 1 hr

agree  Milena Sahakian
5 days

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
digital environment
цифрова среда


Explanation:
An electronic work environment providing secure access to needed information & web-tools to enhance productivity & decision-making …

Ivaylo Ivanov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Bulgarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  klyunchev
2 hrs

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
digital environment
цифрова техника


Explanation:
Ако среда не уйдисва виж (приложение на)цифрова техника.

Willy Obretenov
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
digital environment
digitalna sreda


Explanation:
pri polojenie, 4e kazvame digitalna kamera, digitalen zvuk i t.n. moeto predlojenie e digitalna sreda. Ako stava vypros za niakakyv vid tehnologia, vyzmojno e i terminyt da se ostavi na angliiski. Spored izsledvania v Svecia, angliiskite termini na rodnia ezik davat pove4e prestij. Az sym za digitalna sreda!

Rosica Dimitrova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search