Sealing As Built drawings after construction

Bulgarian translation: заверка на екзекутивни чертежи след извършени строителни работи

08:54 Feb 8, 2011
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture / architecture
English term or phrase: Sealing As Built drawings after construction
Sealing As Built drawings after construction
Remodelling of the Administrative Building
Galina Ivanova
Bulgarian translation:заверка на екзекутивни чертежи след извършени строителни работи
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Smilena Drumeva
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4заверка на екзекутивни чертежи след извършени строителни работи
Smilena Drumeva
4 -1Изпълнителните схеми (чертежи) се подпечатват след извършване на строителните работи
Denis Shepelev
Summary of reference entries provided
екзекутив
Ivan Klyunchev

Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
sealing as built drawings after construction
Изпълнителните схеми (чертежи) се подпечатват след извършване на строителните работи


Explanation:
As Built Drawing е изпълнителната схема (чертеж), според която се извършват строителните работи.

Denis Shepelev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Ivan Klyunchev: Екзекутиви е на български.
13 hrs

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
sealing as built drawings after construction
заверка на екзекутивни чертежи след извършени строителни работи


Explanation:
-

Smilena Drumeva
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yavor Popov
27 mins
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Boika Koceva
5 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

agree  fdrumeva: Може да се напише и само екзекутиви, достатъчно ясно е и се използва като термин!
9 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Ivan Klyunchev: Може би подпечатване. И аз съм за екзекутиви.
13 hrs
  -> Благодаря!




Reference comments


14 hrs
Reference: екзекутив

Reference information:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/2369564

Ivan Klyunchev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search