Cable duct bank and manhole

Bulgarian translation: кабелен колектор и ревизионна шахта

12:18 Feb 8, 2011
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture / architecture
English term or phrase: Cable duct bank and manhole
Below the new part of the building we have existing underground services as follow:
- Cable duct bank and manhole
Galina Ivanova
Bulgarian translation:кабелен колектор и ревизионна шахта
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Yavor Popov
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4кабелен колектор и ревизионна шахта
Yavor Popov
4Кабелна канализация и люк
Denis Shepelev


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cable duct bank and manhole
Кабелна канализация и люк


Explanation:
.

Denis Shepelev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
cable duct bank and manhole
кабелен колектор и ревизионна шахта


Explanation:
...

Yavor Popov
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kolio5
8 mins

agree  atche84: по-точно е блок/група кабелни канали - колекторът не винаги е разделен на отделни елементи
19 mins

agree  Christo Metschkaroff: with: atche84: "колектор; канал, съставен от отделни "кухи блокчета", а в отворите - кабели. Това хубаво, че се знаят нещата, ама що отговорите не се подплатяват с доказателства? ;-)
3 hrs

agree  Ivan Klyunchev: atche84: по-точно е блок/група кабелни канали
9 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search