with additional Lift sewage station

Bulgarian translation: с допълнителна помпена канализационна станция

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:with additional Lift sewage station
Bulgarian translation:с допълнителна помпена канализационна станция
Entered by: Станислав (Stanislav) Чалъков (Chalakov)

12:42 Feb 8, 2011
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture / architecture
English term or phrase: with additional Lift sewage station
Therefore Sewage water pipes should be
rerouted and connect to existing sewage system with additional Lift sewage station if can not be
kept at the present level or can also be installed inside of ground floor of the building.
Galina Ivanova
с допълнителна помпена канализационна станция
Explanation:
For example, a sewage lift station is used to pump sewage or wastewater uphill from a low-lying neighborhood to a collection system of pipes. ...
Selected response from:

Станислав (Stanislav) Чалъков (Chalakov)
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2с допълнителна помпена канализационна станция
Станислав (Stanislav) Чалъков (Chalakov)
5с допълнителна помпена станция за отпадни води
kolio5
4с допълнителна подемна инсталация за отточна вода
Vladka Kocheshkova
4Допълнителна канализационна помпена станция
Denis Shepelev
4допълнителна подемна канализационна станция
Yavor Popov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
with additional lift sewage station
допълнителна подемна канализационна станция


Explanation:
...

Yavor Popov
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
with additional lift sewage station
с допълнителна помпена канализационна станция


Explanation:
For example, a sewage lift station is used to pump sewage or wastewater uphill from a low-lying neighborhood to a collection system of pipes. ...

Example sentence(s):

    Reference: http://www.globalspec.com/learnmore/flow_control_flow_transf...
    Reference: http://www.tech-dom.com/statii.aspx?id=703
Станислав (Stanislav) Чалъков (Chalakov)
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Klyunchev: http://transfer-lift-pump-station.com/ + Лингво х3+: lift station насосная станция для подъёма сточных вод.
9 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Andrei Vrabtchev
4 days
  -> Благодаря!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
with additional lift sewage station
Допълнителна канализационна помпена станция


Explanation:
.

Denis Shepelev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
with additional lift sewage station
с допълнителна подемна инсталация за отточна вода


Explanation:
...

Vladka Kocheshkova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
with additional lift sewage station
с допълнителна помпена станция за отпадни води


Explanation:
.

kolio5
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search