and interrupted thermo bridge

Bulgarian translation: прекъснат термомост

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:interrupted thermo bridge
Bulgarian translation:прекъснат термомост
Entered by: Pavel Tsvetkov

08:55 Feb 9, 2011
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture / architecture
English term or phrase: and interrupted thermo bridge
Aluminium window frames shall be made of glass fibre reinforced plastic
and interrupted thermo bridge. Type of the glass: low-emission glass type
“k”. All windows must have the facility to be opened
Galina Ivanova
и прекъснат термомост
Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?q="прекъснат термо мост"&source...
Selected response from:

Atanas Dakov
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5и прекъснат термомост
Atanas Dakov
5 +2прекъснат термомост
Vladislava Metodieva
4прекъснат термомост
Boyan Brezinsky


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
and interrupted thermo bridge.
прекъснат термомост


Explanation:
Възприет термин

Vladislava Metodieva
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Denis Shepelev: Закъснях :)
0 min
  -> Нищо, следващия път :)

agree  Ivan Klyunchev
1 hr

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
and interrupted thermo bridge.
и прекъснат термомост


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?q="прекъснат термо мост"&source...

Atanas Dakov
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Denis Shepelev: Закъснях :)
1 min
  -> :)

agree  petkovw
23 mins
  -> Благодаря :)

agree  Yavor Popov
30 mins
  -> Благодаря :)

agree  Ivan Klyunchev
1 hr
  -> Благодаря :)

agree  Zdravka Nikolova
6 days

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
and interrupted thermo bridge.
прекъснат термомост


Explanation:
Стандартна терминология в дограмите. Пише го сигурно в почти всички представяния на дограма от по-висок клас. В случая ше да е "да са с прекъснат термомост".
Иначе ми е интересно как се постига изискването алуминиевите рамки за прозорци да са направени от стъклопласт.
Може ли да се разбере от какъв език идва това? Или от коя фирма или организация?

Boyan Brezinsky
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Vladislava Metodieva: Не мога да бъда сигурна, но може би става въпрос за някакви вложки от стъклопласт вътре в профилите (които настоявам да са от алуминий) :)
7 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search