There is an existing benchmark network, for details reference shall be made to

Bulgarian translation: има съществуваща опорна мрежа, за подробности вижте

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:there is an existing benchmark network, for details reference shall be made to
Bulgarian translation:има съществуваща опорна мрежа, за подробности вижте
Entered by: Ivan Klyunchev

10:21 Feb 9, 2011
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Architecture / проектиране
English term or phrase: There is an existing benchmark network, for details reference shall be made to
Any drawing produced on Geodesy, the User Coordinate System (UCS) must be in
compliance with this tool provided.
There is an existing benchmark network, for details reference shall be made to Maritza East I
Power Station_benchmarks.pdf
gergana Mihailova (X)
има съществуваща опорна мрежа, за подробности вижте ...
Explanation:
В геодезията се говори за опорна мрежа. Повече тук: http://www.google.com/url?sa=t&source=web&cd=2&sqi=2&ved=0CC...

Превеждал съм опорната мреца на АЕЦ "Белене".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 mins (2011-02-09 11:05:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Грешка: мреца -> мрежа.
Selected response from:

Ivan Klyunchev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2има съществуваща опорна мрежа, за подробности вижте ...
Ivan Klyunchev
4 +1Като база за сравнение ще се използва вече изградена електроразпределителна мрежа.
Denis Shepelev
5има (съществуваща) мрежа като база за сравнение, за подробности, вижте...
Andrei Vrabtchev


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
there is an existing benchmark network, for details reference shall be made to
има (съществуваща) мрежа като база за сравнение, за подробности, вижте...


Explanation:
--

Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
there is an existing benchmark network, for details reference shall be made to
Като база за сравнение ще се използва вече изградена електроразпределителна мрежа.


Explanation:
Като база за сравнение ще се използва вече изградена електроразпределителна мрежа. За повече подробности вж. Maritza East I Power Station_benchmarks.pdf

Denis Shepelev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  4leavedClover
13 mins
  -> Благодаря!

neutral  Ivan Klyunchev: Не е електроразпределителна мрежа. Тя е electricity distribution network обикновено.
20 mins

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
there is an existing benchmark network, for details reference shall be made to
има съществуваща опорна мрежа, за подробности вижте ...


Explanation:
В геодезията се говори за опорна мрежа. Повече тук: http://www.google.com/url?sa=t&source=web&cd=2&sqi=2&ved=0CC...

Превеждал съм опорната мреца на АЕЦ "Белене".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 mins (2011-02-09 11:05:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Грешка: мреца -> мрежа.

Ivan Klyunchev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lk_kovachev: Явно е тема от геодезия.
6 hrs
  -> Благодаря! Да, и не е подадена от питащата.

agree  Petar Tsanev
8 hrs
  -> Благодаря!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search