Application rate

Bulgarian translation: разходна норма (норма на разпръснатия тор и др.)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Application rate
Bulgarian translation:разходна норма (норма на разпръснатия тор и др.)
Entered by: Trufev

04:01 Apr 21, 2008
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Agriculture machines
English term or phrase: Application rate
Application rate refers to the amount of material spread over a given area. Often it’s referred to pounds per acre or 1000 square feet.
teodopa
Bulgaria
разходна норма (норма на разпръснатия тор и др.)
Explanation:
"application rate - норма внесения удобрений" според Лингво 12
Selected response from:

Trufev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1степен на нанасяне
Milena Dieva
3 +2разходна норма (норма на разпръснатия тор и др.)
Trufev
4норма/доза за полагане/прилагане
natasha stoyanova


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
application rate
степен на нанасяне


Explanation:
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/smartapi/cgi/sga_doc?smartapi!celex...
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=DD:15:...

Milena Dieva
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  etale
3 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
application rate
разходна норма (норма на разпръснатия тор и др.)


Explanation:
"application rate - норма внесения удобрений" според Лингво 12

Trufev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 287

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  invguy
2 hrs

agree  Ivan Klyunchev: Лингво 12 дава и доза, дозировка.
7 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
application rate
норма/доза за полагане/прилагане


Explanation:
това е изразът за торове, посеви и др.


    Reference: http://www.agrobiostim.com/bulgaria/pades_bg/technologies_bg...
natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search