Automatic transmission idle-up

Bulgarian translation: увеличаване на оборотите на празен ход на автоматична скоростна кутия

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Automatic transmission idle-up
Bulgarian translation:увеличаване на оборотите на празен ход на автоматична скоростна кутия
Entered by: Trufev

12:10 Oct 26, 2008
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: Automatic transmission idle-up
Нищо повече като контекст не мога да дам, за съжаление.
Albena Vassileva
увеличаване на оборотите на празен ход на автоматична скоростна кутия
Explanation:
АРДИО Автословарь
Версия программы: 1.0
Версия данных словаря: 09.08.2006
Количество статей: 45046
Терминов на английском языке: 4434
Selected response from:

Trufev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5увеличаване на оборотите на празен ход на автоматична скоростна кутия
Trufev
4празен/свободен ход на автоматична скоростна кутия
Atanas Dakov


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
automatic transmission idle-up
празен/свободен ход на автоматична скоростна кутия


Explanation:
.

Atanas Dakov
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 24

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
automatic transmission idle-up
увеличаване на оборотите на празен ход на автоматична скоростна кутия


Explanation:
АРДИО Автословарь
Версия программы: 1.0
Версия данных словаря: 09.08.2006
Количество статей: 45046
Терминов на английском языке: 4434

Trufev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 287




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search