Highways Agency NetServ

Bulgarian translation: Дирекция "Обслужване на мрежата" на Агенция "Главни пътища" (автомагистрали. автостради)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Highways Agency NetServ
Bulgarian translation:Дирекция "Обслужване на мрежата" на Агенция "Главни пътища" (автомагистрали. автостради)
Entered by: 4leavedClover

14:18 Feb 27, 2010
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / roads
English term or phrase: Highways Agency NetServ
http://www.coventry.gov.uk/ccm/cms-service/download/asset/?a...

Как точно се превежда Highways Agency NetServ?
Благодаря!
4leavedClover
Bulgaria
Дирекция "Обслужване на мрежата" на Агенция "Главни пътища" (автомагистрали. автостради)
Explanation:
Network Services Directorate (NetServ)
http://www.localgov.co.uk/index.cfm?method=jobs.item&jobid=6...
Selected response from:

natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Благодаря!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Дирекция "Обслужване на мрежата" на Агенция "Главни пътища" (автомагистрали. автостради)
natasha stoyanova
4Служба по поддръжка на мрежата към агенцията за магистралите
Yavor Popov


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
highways agency netserv
Дирекция "Обслужване на мрежата" на Агенция "Главни пътища" (автомагистрали. автостради)


Explanation:
Network Services Directorate (NetServ)
http://www.localgov.co.uk/index.cfm?method=jobs.item&jobid=6...

natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Благодаря!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря!

Asker: Много благодаря!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatiana Dimitrova
6 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
highways agency netserv
Служба по поддръжка на мрежата към агенцията за магистралите


Explanation:
Почти като на Г-жа Стоянова, но малко по-небългарско!

Yavor Popov
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search