Harvest Gold

Bulgarian translation: златно жито

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Harvest Gold
Bulgarian translation:златно жито
Entered by: Elena Aleksandrova

10:52 Apr 15, 2008
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Botany
English term or phrase: Harvest Gold
като цвят

Благодаря
Elena Aleksandrova
Bulgaria
златно жито
Explanation:
Или пък "житно златисто", зависи от възприетия начин на предаване на цветовете, като прилагателни или като съществителни.
Просто догадка де, нямам представа как се казва, ама като гледам, никой друг не знае ;)
Selected response from:

Boyan Brezinsky
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Благодаря
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1златисто жълт
fdrumeva
2 +1златно жито
Boyan Brezinsky


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
harvest gold
златно жито


Explanation:
Или пък "житно златисто", зависи от възприетия начин на предаване на цветовете, като прилагателни или като съществителни.
Просто догадка де, нямам представа как се казва, ама като гледам, никой друг не знае ;)

Boyan Brezinsky
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Благодаря

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emilia Delibasheva
21 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
harvest gold
златисто жълт


Language variant: -

Explanation:
-

fdrumeva
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  V_Nedkov
14 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search