proxy paper

Bulgarian translation: пълномощно

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:proxy paper
Bulgarian translation:пълномощно
Entered by: Pavel Tsvetkov

13:44 Sep 27, 2009
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
English term or phrase: proxy paper
Отново част от изброените документи, които трябва да се приложат към формуляр за кандидатстване във ВУЗ.
Viviana_bg
Bulgaria
пълномощно
Explanation:
това трябва да е
Selected response from:

Pavel Tsvetkov
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Благодаря!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3пълномощно
Pavel Tsvetkov
5Пълномощно
Pravda Paskaleva


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
пълномощно


Explanation:
това трябва да е

Pavel Tsvetkov
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Благодаря!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Така го написах и аз, но след кратка проверка в term search-а на Proz попаднах на съвсем различно значение от руски - аналитическая справка. http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_russian/finance_general/3087376-20_f_forms_and_a_proxy_paper.html


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Willy Obretenov: noun (plural proxies) the authority to represent someone else, especially in voting. ▶a person authorized to act on behalf of another. a figure used to represent the value of something in a calculation. Concise Oxford English Dictionary
1 hr
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Yassen Tounev: Среща се като "пълномощно", ясно е, че оригиналът е писан от non-native.
8 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

agree  etale
22 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Пълномощно


Explanation:
документ

Pravda Paskaleva
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search