грамота

Bulgarian translation: certificate

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:грамота
Bulgarian translation:certificate
Entered by: Denis Shepelev

08:36 Nov 2, 2011
English to Bulgarian translations [Non-PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
English term or phrase: грамота
Gramota za uchastie c matematichesko syztezanie
miglenal
Bulgaria
certificate
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2011-11-02 08:42:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Certificate of Participation in Mathematics Competition
Selected response from:

Denis Shepelev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6certificate
Denis Shepelev
4certificate of achievement
Ivan Klyunchev


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
gramota
certificate


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2011-11-02 08:42:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Certificate of Participation in Mathematics Competition

Denis Shepelev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Dimitrova
3 mins
  -> Благодаря, Мария.

agree  Mihail Mateev
3 mins
  -> Благодаря, Михаил.

agree  Petar Tsanev
39 mins
  -> Благодаря.

agree  Christo Metschkaroff
1 hr
  -> Благодаря.

agree  Radosveta Golden
3 hrs
  -> Благодаря, Радост.

agree  Yuliyan Gospodinov (X)
15 hrs
  -> Благодаря, Юлиан.

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
certificate of achievement


Explanation:
http://andrealinsworld.com/awards/math-awards

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2011-11-02 19:30:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Смятам, че е Pro, защото го няма в речниците.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2011-11-02 19:31:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com/search?um=1&hl=en&lr=lang_en&safe=off&...

Ivan Klyunchev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Mihail Mateev: Г-н Клюнчев, тук става дума за участие, а не за постижение. В линка, който привеждате, става дума за постижение - достигане на повече от 90 точки.
17 hrs
  -> Докато не видя текста не грамотата, не мога да коментирам. Навярно пише и какъв е резултатът от участието. За съжаление питащата е много пестелива на контекст. Ето образци на различни грамоти: http://209.222.159.179/d-publication/d4-awards/1012awards.ht...




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search