Director and Assistant State Registrar for the State of South Carolina

Bulgarian translation: Директор и помощник щатски служител по вписванията за Южна Каролина

11:16 Mar 13, 2012
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
English term or phrase: Director and Assistant State Registrar for the State of South Carolina
acting in the capacity of DHEC, Director and Assistant State Registrar for the State of South Carolina

Това е от апостил върху удостоверение за раждане от щатите. Помогнете как да се преведе длъжността.

Благодаря Ви.
Prevodach
Bulgarian translation:Директор и помощник щатски служител по вписванията за Южна Каролина
Explanation:
Просто едно предложение.
Selected response from:

Milen Bossev
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Директор и помощник щатски служител по вписванията за Южна Каролина
Milen Bossev
4Department of Health Education Council (South Carolina)
Yavor Popov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dhec, director and assistant state registrar for the state of south carolina
Директор и помощник щатски служител по вписванията за Южна Каролина


Explanation:
Просто едно предложение.

Milen Bossev
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря. :)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Ivan Klyunchev: Registrar според мен е по-скоро длъжностно лице по гражданското състояние.
11 hrs

agree  Spark
2 days 20 hrs
  -> благодаря

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dhec, director and assistant state registrar for the state of south carolina
Department of Health Education Council (South Carolina)


Explanation:
давам като отговор разшифровката на съкращението "dhec", а преводът не би трябвало да затруднява...

Yavor Popov
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
Notes to answerer
Asker: В този случай DHEC e The Department of Health and Environmental Control, но не съкращението ме притесни. Благодаря все пак.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Ivan Klyunchev: Registrar според мен е по-скоро длъжностно лице по гражданското състояние.
10 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search