direct-compressible dry blend

Bulgarian translation: директно сгъстима суха смес, суха смес, подходяща за директно таблетиране

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: direct-compressible dry blend
Bulgarian translation:директно сгъстима суха смес, суха смес, подходяща за директно таблетиране
Entered by: Veta Anton

12:44 Dec 11, 2012
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: direct-compressible dry blend
The direct-compressible dry blend does not require processes, such as enteric coating, granulation, or spray drying.
Veta Anton
директно сгъстима суха смес
Explanation:
примерно...
Selected response from:

acc_engineering
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Thanx for the helpful answer!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4суха смес, подходяща за директно таблетиране
Ekaterina Kroumova
3директно сгъстима суха смес
acc_engineering


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
директно сгъстима суха смес


Explanation:
примерно...

acc_engineering
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanx for the helpful answer!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanx for the helpful answer, dear colleague...:)


20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
суха смес, подходяща за директно таблетиране


Explanation:
На френски comprimé е хапче, идва оттам, че лекарственият препарат се компресира, за да стане на таблетки. Процесът на правене на таблетки на български е таблетиране.

Ekaterina Kroumova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search