guanyl natrium

Bulgarian translation: натриев гуалинат

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:guanyl natrium
Bulgarian translation:натриев гуалинат
Entered by: Evelina Mineva (X)

12:23 Jan 27, 2004
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: guanyl natrium
Овкусител - от опаковка на сухарчета
Evelina Mineva (X)
натриев гуалинат
Explanation:

това е натриева сол на аминокиселината "гуанин"
( благодарение на съквартирантката ми,която е химичка)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 mins (2004-01-27 13:06:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ДА<ГУАНИЛАТ
Selected response from:

Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
Canada
Grading comment
Благодаря!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1натриев гуалинат
Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
4 +1Натриев гуанилат
Empty Whiskey Glass


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Натриев гуанилат


Explanation:
Предполагам, че става дума за това.

http://www.analytica-bg.com/a_shop/useful/e.html#ovk

Empty Whiskey Glass
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ludwig Chekhovtsov: Класификация на Е-номерата: ... E627, Disodium guanylate, натриев гуанилат
1 hr

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
натриев гуалинат


Explanation:

това е натриева сол на аминокиселината "гуанин"
( благодарение на съквартирантката ми,която е химичка)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 mins (2004-01-27 13:06:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ДА<ГУАНИЛАТ

Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
Canada
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Благодаря!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ludwig Chekhovtsov: Класификация на Е-номерата: ... E627, Disodium guanylate, натриев гуанилат
1 hr
  -> БОЛШОЕ спасибо :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search