insert-hole-in-anchor

Bulgarian translation: втулков анкер

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:insert-hole-in-anchor
Bulgarian translation:втулков анкер
Entered by: Comtrans1

14:40 Apr 7, 2005
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: insert-hole-in-anchor
Using an insert-hole-in-anchor, hang the hanging bolt.

някакъв инструмент ли е това?
Comtrans1
втулков анкер
Explanation:
Също: анкър(ен)

Специален инструмент (вид анкерен болт) с които се фиксират/изваждат други болтове, втулки, и др
Selected response from:

Stefan Balchev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Благодаря!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1втулков анкер
Stefan Balchev
4дюбел с отвор в главата
klyunchev
Summary of reference entries provided
hole-in plug
klyunchev

Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
втулков анкер


Explanation:
Също: анкър(ен)

Специален инструмент (вид анкерен болт) с които се фиксират/изваждат други болтове, втулки, и др

Stefan Balchev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Благодаря!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pelagia: Absolutely support the answer of Selta-B
1 day 2 hrs

2685 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
дюбел с отвор в главата


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=lang_en&safe=off&q="in...

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 93




Reference comments


2685 days
Reference: hole-in plug

Reference information:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_bulgarian/electronics_e...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2685 days (2012-08-13 23:25:16 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

http://webcache.googleusercontent.com/search?q=cache:9Boaeet...

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 93




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search