perceived competitive intensity

Bulgarian translation: конкурентоспсобност

16:59 Apr 19, 2005
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / ocenka na IT proekti
English term or phrase: perceived competitive intensity
The perceived competitive intensity and industry position will dictate the level of structure, rigor, and analysis of the evaluation and decision-making processes.
denchev
Bulgarian translation:конкурентоспсобност
Explanation:
Мисля, че за това става дума.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 mins (2005-04-19 17:57:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Competitive Intensity. Competitive intensity is the degree of competitive force in a product market.

http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:WVkYBrLIs-kJ:portal.fe....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 17 mins (2005-04-19 18:17:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

perceived означва, че в случая е важно как се възприема /оценява/ тази конкурентоспособност. Май ще се наложи да промените малко словореда при превода.

От това как се възпрема/оценява конкурентоспособността зависи и степента на.....

или

Степента на .... се определя от това как се възприема/оценява конкурентоспособността...

Нещо такова.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 36 mins (2005-04-19 18:35:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

конкурентноспособност
Selected response from:

Antonina Zaitseva
Ireland
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2конкурентоспсобност
Antonina Zaitseva
4ясна позиция за конкурентноспособността
petya yakova
4ocenka na stepenta na konkurencija
Andrei Vrabtchev


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ocenka na stepenta na konkurencija


Explanation:
ocenka na stepenta na konkurencija


    N/A
Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 75

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
конкурентоспсобност


Explanation:
Мисля, че за това става дума.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 mins (2005-04-19 17:57:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Competitive Intensity. Competitive intensity is the degree of competitive force in a product market.

http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:WVkYBrLIs-kJ:portal.fe....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 17 mins (2005-04-19 18:17:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

perceived означва, че в случая е важно как се възприема /оценява/ тази конкурентоспособност. Май ще се наложи да промените малко словореда при превода.

От това как се възпрема/оценява конкурентоспособността зависи и степента на.....

или

Степента на .... се определя от това как се възприема/оценява конкурентоспособността...

Нещо такова.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 36 mins (2005-04-19 18:35:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

конкурентноспособност

Antonina Zaitseva
Ireland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosica Dimitrova: za tova sym syglasna, konkurentnosposobnost e, no perceived?
22 mins
  -> Благодаря. Току що го добавих.

agree  petya yakova: от преценката на конкурентноспособността
21 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ясна позиция за конкурентноспособността


Explanation:
ясната позиция за конкурентноспособността и .......

petya yakova
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search