cost efficiency

Bulgarian translation: икономическа ефективност / рентабилност

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cost efficiency
Bulgarian translation:икономическа ефективност / рентабилност
Entered by: Teodora Gaydarova

19:50 Aug 26, 2014
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / Fabrics
English term or phrase: cost efficiency
Definition: producing optimum results for the expenditure

Example: Clients keep coming back for more. This combined with our practices and cost efficiency increases profits.
Teodora Gaydarova
United Kingdom
икономическа ефективност / рентабилност
Explanation:
икономическа ефективност / рентабилност
Selected response from:

Yavor Dimitrov
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3икономическа ефективност / рентабилност
Yavor Dimitrov
4 +1икономическа ефективност / ефективност на разходите
Pavel Tsvetkov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
икономическа ефективност / рентабилност


Explanation:
икономическа ефективност / рентабилност

Yavor Dimitrov
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lyudmil Spasov
32 mins
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Kendriya .: :)
12 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Dimitar Dimitrov: рентабилност - право в целта
1 day 16 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
икономическа ефективност / ефективност на разходите


Explanation:
Лингво Х3

cost efficiency
1) экономическая эффективность, эффективность затрат (показатель, показывающий, сколько прибыли от основной деятельности приходится на единицу текущих затрат) 2) эффективность затрат на рекламу (стоимость охвата членов целевой аудитории данного товара или услуги в сравнении со стоимостью охвата всей аудитории данного средства распространения рекламы)

Pavel Tsvetkov
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  meleager: Благодаря. Срещам го и просто като разходна ефективност.
1 day 13 hrs
  -> Благодаря!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search