discounted cash flow

Bulgarian translation: дисконтирания паричен поток

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:discounted cash flow
Bulgarian translation:дисконтирания паричен поток
Entered by: denchev

15:56 Apr 10, 2005
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / ocenka na IT proekti
English term or phrase: discounted cash flow
NPV’s roots, and those of other discounted cash flow techniques, are in the manufacturing sector, which tends to place a great deal of focus on production costs, labor, productivity, and output rather than on strategic factors (Semich, 1994).
bylgarskiqt termin?
denchev
дисконтирания паричен поток
Explanation:
Page 1 Митев В. КЛАСИФИКАЦИЯ НА МЕТОДИТЕ ЗА ОЦЕНКА НА ...Формат файла: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - В виде HTML
... дисконтирания паричен поток (Discounted Cash Flow. Method). ...
annual.mgu.bg/2003/bg/svityk4/ dokladi_pdf/mitev-all_bg.pdf
Selected response from:

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Grading comment
Blagodarja
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5дисконтирания паричен поток
Ludwig Chekhovtsov
3сконто
petya yakova


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
дисконтирания паричен поток


Explanation:
Page 1 Митев В. КЛАСИФИКАЦИЯ НА МЕТОДИТЕ ЗА ОЦЕНКА НА ...Формат файла: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - В виде HTML
... дисконтирания паричен поток (Discounted Cash Flow. Method). ...
annual.mgu.bg/2003/bg/svityk4/ dokladi_pdf/mitev-all_bg.pdf


Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Blagodarja

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Derringdo
16 mins
  -> Thank you !

agree  Stefan Balchev
17 mins
  -> Thank you !

agree  klyunchev: Lingvo 10: discounted cash flow DCF дисконтированный [приведенный] денежный поток [поток денежных средств] ( будущий денежный поток, приведенный к текущей стоимости на основе той или иной ставки дисконтирования )
3 hrs
  -> Благодарю !

agree  pelagia: Moje da izbeglene diskontiran s balgarska duma!
16 hrs
  -> Благодаря !

agree  Milena Sahakian
19 hrs
  -> Благодаря !

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
сконто


Explanation:
други похвати на сконтиране на паричния поток

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 hrs 34 mins (2005-04-11 15:30:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

отбиване цената на паричен поток

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 2 hrs 39 mins (2005-04-11 18:35:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

отбиване цената на паричен поток

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 3 hrs 11 mins (2005-04-11 19:07:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

отбиване цената на паричен поток

petya yakova
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search