electrical live area

Bulgarian translation: Зони под напрежение

16:57 Mar 1, 2018
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: electrical live area
Each plant is obliged to mark the traffic ways for vehicles and pedestrians. The marking of traffic routes must be based on a risk assessment. Additionally, each plant is obliged to mark parking areas, eemergency/fire areas, electrical live areas, escape routes and other places to be highlighted.
IvanovaBibi
Bulgaria
Bulgarian translation:Зони под напрежение
Explanation:
Казано на професионален език.
Selected response from:

Whatever109
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Зони под напрежение
Whatever109
3зони с електрическо напрежение
Denis Shepelev


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
electrical live areas
зони с електрическо напрежение


Explanation:
.

Denis Shepelev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
electrical live areas
Зони под напрежение


Explanation:
Казано на професионален език.

Whatever109
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  invguy
7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search