dry run protection

Bulgarian translation: защита срещу работа на сухо

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dry run protection
Bulgarian translation:защита срещу работа на сухо
Entered by: Darina Spasova

06:12 Apr 23, 2007
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / Effluent Treatment Plant
English term or phrase: dry run protection
The dry run protection of the pumps and the agitator is controlled by level 00GNR70 CL002.
Наистина няма много контекст, поне на този етап.
Darina Spasova
Bulgaria
защита срещу работа на сухо
Explanation:
Обичайна защита при такива съоръжения.
Selected response from:

Trufev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1защита срещу работа на сухо
Trufev
4защита на помпата от работа на сухо
Milena Dieva


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
защита срещу работа на сухо


Explanation:
Обичайна защита при такива съоръжения.

Trufev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Klyunchev
2 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
защита на помпата от работа на сухо


Explanation:
http://www.julstrade.hit.bg/wprom/wilo-promocia-julstrade.pd...

Milena Dieva
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search