rotary table

Bulgarian translation: въртяща се маса

05:40 Aug 29, 2014
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: rotary table
In addition indemnity required for SUPPLIER’s equipment lost-in-hole below the rotary table.
nancystankof
Bulgaria
Bulgarian translation:въртяща се маса
Explanation:
Най-вероятно "въртяща се маса", подобна на тези, показани на препратката по-долу.
Selected response from:

Yavor Dimitrov
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2въртяща се маса
Yavor Dimitrov
4Ротационна маса
Dimitar Bahchevanov


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
въртяща се маса


Explanation:
Най-вероятно "въртяща се маса", подобна на тези, показани на препратката по-долу.


    Reference: http://www.fibro.de/en/rotary-tables/product-groups/rotocutt...
Yavor Dimitrov
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря за помощта. Имам потвърждение за този превод и от специалист инженер.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christo Metschkaroff: още и: въртяща се маса за NC/CNC-машини - моля срв. в: http://www.hurco.bg/uploaded/pdfs/HURCO_5achs.pdf - стр. 8-9/16
1 hr
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Dimitar Dimitrov
12 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ротационна маса


Explanation:
Според контекста, това трябва да е ротационна маса - основен елемент в устройството на сондажна машина за нефт. Задвижва се изцяло механично и придава въртеливото движение на сондажната тръба.


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Rotary_table_%28drilling_rig%29
Dimitar Bahchevanov
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Christo Metschkaroff: ІМНО - определено и Вашият отговор има не-малко основание за точност. Май се получава "многозначност" на термина - само че за различни области.... ;-(
2 days 7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search