hub hole surface roughness

Bulgarian translation: грапавост на отвора за главината

17:09 Feb 4, 2020
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / railway
English term or phrase: hub hole surface roughness
Документът е доклад от изпитания на колооси и колела - за железопътен транспорт. Няма контекст, представлява таблица.
Irina Koleva
Bulgaria
Bulgarian translation:грапавост на отвора за главината
Explanation:
идея
Selected response from:

Elena Radkova
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2грапавост на отвора за главината
Elena Radkova
4грапавост на повърхността на отвора на главината
Kaloyan Kirilov


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
грапавост на отвора за главината


Explanation:
идея

Elena Radkova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lk_kovachev: Само че трябва да бъде "... отвора на главината"
17 hrs

agree  acc_engineering
2 days 20 hrs

9 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
грапавост на повърхността на отвора на главината


Explanation:
Грапавостта в случая е атрибут на повърхността на отвора. Може би се подразбира, но в документация на НК "ЖИ" от инструкция за проверка и измерване на колооси е разписано цялото.

Example sentence(s):
  • 6.13. Качество (грапавост) на обработка на повърхнината на търкаляне и контакт

    https://bit.ly/2uCNqQO
Kaloyan Kirilov
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search