heel mass

Bulgarian translation: необходим остатък (който не се излива)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:heel mass
Bulgarian translation:необходим остатък (който не се излива)
Entered by: Pavel Tsvetkov

06:17 Mar 16, 2011
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / produits petroliers
English term or phrase: heel mass
product heel mass: The mass of product below the bottom HTG sensor

Терминът е от стандарт на API относно :MASS MEASUREMENT OF LIQUID HYDROCARBONS IN VERTICAL CYLINDRICAL STORAGE TANKS BY HYDROSTATIC TANK GAUGING
Vera Koussitasseva
Bulgaria
Необходим остатък (който не се излива)
Explanation:
Когато става дума за гориво, heel е необходим остатък в резервоара, който не се излива.

Вижте тук:

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_russian/transport_trans...
Selected response from:

Denis Shepelev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Благодаря!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Необходим остатък (който не се излива)
Denis Shepelev
3утайка; отлагане; остатъчно количество; талог
Christo Metschkaroff


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
утайка; отлагане; остатъчно количество; талог


Explanation:
по смисъл

Christo Metschkaroff
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Необходим остатък (който не се излива)


Explanation:
Когато става дума за гориво, heel е необходим остатък в резервоара, който не се излива.

Вижте тук:

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_russian/transport_trans...


Denis Shepelev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Благодаря!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search