Isolated оpenings for downcome pipes

Bulgarian translation: изолирани отвори за тръби, отвеждащи надолу

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Isolated оpenings for downcome pipes
Bulgarian translation:изолирани отвори за тръби, отвеждащи надолу
Entered by: 4leavedClover

12:41 Aug 15, 2011
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Steam Boilers
English term or phrase: Isolated оpenings for downcome pipes
Стандарт на парен котел
EN 12952 - 3
Natasha Najdenov
изолирани отвори за тръби, отвеждащи надолу
Explanation:
http://thinkexist.com/dictionary/meaning/downcome/
или само 'изолирани отвори за отвеждащи тръби'
Selected response from:

4leavedClover
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1изолирани отвори за тръби, отвеждащи надолу
4leavedClover
4изолирани отвори за идващи отдолу тръби
Trufev


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
isolated оpenings for downcome pipes
изолирани отвори за идващи отдолу тръби


Explanation:
-

Trufev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 64

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
isolated оpenings for downcome pipes
изолирани отвори за тръби, отвеждащи надолу


Explanation:
http://thinkexist.com/dictionary/meaning/downcome/
или само 'изолирани отвори за отвеждащи тръби'

4leavedClover
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Klyunchev
6 hrs
  -> Благодаря!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search