instruction

Bulgarian translation: инструктаж

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:instruction
Bulgarian translation:инструктаж
Entered by: Ekaterina Kroumova

13:50 Feb 23, 2018
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: instruction
English term or phrase: Safety walk
The requirements of the Safety Program (risk assessment, training/instruction, safety walks, incident investigation) are basically legally required topics in all European countries. the required format might differ and go beyond the local standard but the general requirement is almost the same.
IvanovaBibi
Bulgaria
инструктаж
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Ekaterina Kroumova
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6инструктаж
Ekaterina Kroumova
4инструкция
Nelly Keavney


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
инструктаж


Explanation:


Ekaterina Kroumova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Persiana Pastuhova
3 mins
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Denis Shepelev
33 mins
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Andrei Vrabtchev
37 mins
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Christo Metschkaroff
4 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Yavor Popov
5 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

agree  zenithmaster
20 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
инструкция


Explanation:
Detailed directions about how to do something

Example sentence(s):
  • read the instructions for assembly.
Nelly Keavney
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search