pressure

Bulgarian translation: въздействие/натоварване

22:59 Jan 10, 2010
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Environment & Ecology / хидрология
English term or phrase: pressure
as of 2009, 697 hydrological alterations are located in the DRBD whereas 558 are reported for 2015 (Map 29). Multiple hydrological pressures (impoundment, water abstraction, hydropeaking) can be bound to one hydrological alteration in Figure 39. The number of individual hydrological pressures can therefore be larger than the total number of hydrological alterations. Table 18 and Annex 20 inform on the detailed number of the individual hydrological pressures. 449 impoundments are located in the DRBD rivers, 44 of them in the Danube River. 140 water abstractions are causing alterations in water flow ...
натоварване/въздействие на хидротехнически съоръжения?
natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Bulgarian translation:въздействие/натоварване
Explanation:
Selected response from:

moskwich
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Благодаря много!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2налягане
petkovw
4 +1въздействие/натоварване
moskwich
3хидростатичен натиск
Yavor Dimitrov


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
налягане


Explanation:
.

petkovw
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  etale: Може би хидро-налягане
43 mins
  -> или водно налягане

agree  Stoyan Stoyanov
1 day 3 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
хидростатичен натиск


Explanation:
Вероятно става дума за хидростатичния натиск, който водата оказва върху хидротехническите съоръжения.

Example sentence(s):

    Reference: http://www.unccd-slm.org/files/2-modul_finalOK.doc
Yavor Dimitrov
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 20

1 day 12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
въздействие/натоварване


Explanation:


moskwich
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Благодаря много!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Vrabtchev
2 days 9 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search