recovery

Bulgarian translation: възстановяване

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:recovery
Bulgarian translation:възстановяване
Entered by: Milena Dieva

11:14 Nov 12, 2010
English to Bulgarian translations [Non-PRO]
Environment & Ecology
English term or phrase: recovery
For proper treatment, recovery and recycling of old products and used batteries, please take them to applicable collection points, in accordance with your national legislation and the Directives 2002/96/EC and 2006/66/EC.

Кое според вас е по-добре в този контекст - утилизация или вторична преработка?
Stoyan Stoyanov
Bulgaria
възстановяване
Explanation:
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=CONSLE...
Selected response from:

Milena Dieva
Grading comment
First validated answer (validated by peer agreement)



Summary of answers provided
4 +2възстановяване
Milena Dieva
4 +1възстановяване или регенерация
Ivelina Todorova


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
възстановяване или регенерация


Explanation:
възстановяване или регенерация (в зависимост от продукта)

Euro dict.XP

Ivelina Todorova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Bulgarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Vrabtchev
2 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
възстановяване


Explanation:
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=CONSLE...

Milena Dieva
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
Grading comment
First validated answer (validated by peer agreement)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christo Metschkaroff
52 mins
  -> Благодаря

agree  Yavor Popov
1 hr
  -> Благодаря




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search