POREXPAN

Bulgarian translation: експандиран полистирен (EPS)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:POREXPAN
Bulgarian translation:експандиран полистирен (EPS)
Entered by: Assia Terpecheva

19:32 Jan 30, 2012
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Environment & Ecology / ECOLOGY
English term or phrase: POREXPAN
TRAY OF POREXPAN
Assia Terpecheva
Spain
експандиран полистирен (EPS)
Explanation:
Порекспан е търговската марка на експандирания полистирен в Испания.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2012-01-30 19:55:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Разбира се, можете да си го оставите ПОРЕКСПАН и да дадете пояснение за състава.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2012-01-30 20:01:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Известен също и като пенополистирол, и още повече - като стиропор.
Selected response from:

Ekaterina Kroumova
Grading comment
Благодаря
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5стирол/полистирол/стиропор
Veneta Medarova
5експандиран полистирен (EPS)
Ekaterina Kroumova
Summary of reference entries provided
4leavedClover

Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
porexpan
експандиран полистирен (EPS)


Explanation:
Порекспан е търговската марка на експандирания полистирен в Испания.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2012-01-30 19:55:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Разбира се, можете да си го оставите ПОРЕКСПАН и да дадете пояснение за състава.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2012-01-30 20:01:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Известен също и като пенополистирол, и още повече - като стиропор.


    Reference: http://bg.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%9F%D0%BE%D0%BB%D0%B8%D1%81%...
    Reference: http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Poliestireno_expandido
Ekaterina Kroumova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Благодаря
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
porexpan
стирол/полистирол/стиропор


Explanation:
http://stiropor.alle.bg/




Veneta Medarova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian




Reference comments


4 mins peer agreement (net): +1
Reference

Reference information:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/spanish_to_english/tech_engineerin...

4leavedClover
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  Maria Dimitrova: Среща се на едно място в Гугъл транслитерирано Порекспан: http://www.laminsol.com/webflash/Nikstil/51_pagina.swf
2 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search