Consultancy Grant Scheme and Contracting Authority

Bulgarian translation: Схема

16:28 Feb 21, 2007
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / как да преведа Contracting Authority и Consultancy Grant Scheme
English term or phrase: Consultancy Grant Scheme and Contracting Authority
Моля, колеги, помогнете за двете :-)
Maria Ivanova
Bulgarian translation:Схема
Explanation:
Схема за безвъзмездна помощ за предоставяне на консултантски услуги

http://www.mi.government.bg/

Термините трябва да бъдат пуснаки отделно.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2007-02-21 16:58:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...пускани отделно.:)
Selected response from:

Empty Whiskey Glass
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Консултантска грантова схема и Договаряща страна
Stefan Savov
5Схема
Empty Whiskey Glass


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
consultancy grant scheme and contracting authority
Схема


Explanation:
Схема за безвъзмездна помощ за предоставяне на консултантски услуги

http://www.mi.government.bg/

Термините трябва да бъдат пуснаки отделно.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2007-02-21 16:58:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...пускани отделно.:)

Empty Whiskey Glass
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Stefan Savov: Макар че сте прав, г-н Tullamore Dew, трябва да се придържаме към оригинала
2 hrs
  -> Не възразявам, но "оригиналът" е умотворение на хора, на които българският език куца и затова днес се радваме на думи като диверсификация и класифицирана информация.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
consultancy grant scheme and contracting authority
Консултантска грантова схема и Договаряща страна


Explanation:
Договаряща страна = Изпълнителна агенциа (по ФАР, например)
Консултантска грантова схема = Схема за техническа помощ (по ФАР, например)

Stefan Savov
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lussiana
1 hr
  -> Благодаря!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search